noblechairs collection 2016

Intel
X520-SR2, 2x 10GBase-SR, PCIe x8, low profile - Retail

  • Ethernet-Netzwerkadapter von Intel mit 2x LC-Port
  • 10-Gigabit-Standard mit LP-Slot-Blende

 

in stock

519.00€*
 
 
 

Item number: NWIC-023

EAN: 5032037041492

MPN: E10G42BFSR

Manufacturer: Intel

 
 

Product information - X520-SR2, 2x 10GBase-SR, PCIe x8, low profile - Retail

Der Intel X520-SR2 Netzwerk-Adapter ist eine besonders hochwertige Netzwerkkarte für Ethernet-Netze. Sie ist kompatibel zu 1/10GBase, bietet also Übertragungsraten von bis zu zehn Gigabit pro Sekunde, und findet in einem PCIe-2.0-Slot Platz. Diese Variante enthält dabei zwei LC-Ports.

Trotz dieser hohen Geschwindigkeit ist diese Netzwerkkarte, die auf Intels 82599-Controller basiert, dennoch sparsam: Der typische Stromverbrauch liegt bei ca. 4,5 Watt. Zudem ist der Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Adapter auch besonders gut ausgestattet - er bietet unter anderem On-Chip QoS, VMDq und viele anderen Features. Diese Version erscheint mit einer zusätzlichen Low-Profile-Slot-Blende.

Technische Details:
  • Übertragungsstandards: 10GBASE-SR, 1000BASE-SX
  • Chipsatz: Intel 82599ES
  • Steckplatz: PCIe 2.0 x8
  • Anschlüsse:
    2x LC (Kabel: MMF 62,5/ 50 µm bis 300 m)
  • Betriebssystem:
    Windows 2000, XP, Vista, 7, 8, Server 20012/ 2008/ 2003, Linux, FreeBSD u.v.m.
 

Further links for "X520-SR2, 2x 10GBase-SR, PCIe x8, low profile - Retail"

 
Intel
 

Technical Details

Cable type Adapterkarte
Connector 1 (internal) PCIe (8x) STECKER
Connector 2 (ext.) LC BUCHSE 2x
Standard / Spezifikation 10 Gbit/s (10GBASE-T), PCIe 2.0 x8

Customer review "Intel X520-SR2, 2x 10GBase-SR, PCIe x8, low profile - Retail"

Unfortunately there are no review yet

This is your chance

Be the first who rate this product.

 
Write an review
Review will be activated after verification

 

The fields marked with * are required.

 
 
Stock Indicator

in stock

The item is in stock in our warehouse and ready for immediate dispatch.

in stock today

The item should become available during the course of the day.

from XX.XX

The item will become available for shipping on a certain date.

On Order

We ordered this item but there is no confirmed delivery date yet.

individually

The system or kit will be assembled individually according to customer specification, please check the stock indicator for each component separately.

Unknown

The manufacturer was unable to provide us with any prospective delivery date.
Tauche in das Universum von John Wick ein

Erlebe das neue VR Spiel ab sofort in unserem Showroom.

Be John Wick
Caseking bei Facebook Caseking bei Twitter Caseking bei Instagram Caseking Info Center Caseking Jobs Caseking TV